The faculty council represents the decision-making and deliberative body of the faculty and consists of: departments within the faculty, a representative of the syndicate of teaching personnel, research and technical staff, students, masters and doctoral students. 

The members of the faculty council are elected for a term of five years in accordance to the Regulation regarding the occupation of the teaching and management positions and the election of the governing bodies in the institutions of higher university education. 

The faculty council adopts decisions regarding the research, didactic and educational activity of the faculty, which do not contradict the decisions of the TUM senate, the institutional regulations and the legislation in force. 

The activity of the Faculty Council is regulated by the Faculty Regulation, approved by the TUM senate. 

  1. Ciorbă Dumitru – dr., conf. univ., dean FCIM, council president
  2. Gheorghi Ceban – university lector, vice-dean FCIM, council vice-president
  3. Ana Țurcan – university lector, vice-dean FCIM
  4. Maftei Vitalie – university lector, vice-dean FCIM
  1. Lupan Oleg  –  professor univ.,  doctor habilitate, head of the Microelectronics and Biomedical Engineering department
  2. Crețu Vasilii – dr., prof. univ., responsible of Scientific Research
  3. Artur Buzdugan  – dr., prof. univ., responsible of the Biomedical Engineering program
  4. Serghei Railean  – dr., conf. univ., responsible of the Microelectronics and Nanotechnologies program

  1. Viorica Sudacevschi – dr., conf. univ., head of the Informatics and Systems Engineering department
  2. Victor Ababii – dr., conf. univ., responsible for master
  3. Daniela Istrati  – university lector, president of the syndicate bureau of collaborators
  4. Victoria Bobicev – university lector, responsible for the program Applied Informatics
  5. Mariana Oșovschi – university lector, responsible for the program Robotics and Mechatronics
  6. Rodica Branişte – university lector, responsible for the program Information Management
  7. Silvia Munteanu – university lector, responsible for the program Computers and Networks
  1. Ion Fiodorov – dr., conf. univ., head of the department Software Engineering and Automatics
  2. Mariana Catruc – university lector, secretary of the council
  3. Irina Cojuhari – dr., conf. univ., responsible for the program Automatics and Informatics
  4. Ludmila Duca – university lector, president of the Quality Management committee
  5. Nina Sava – university lector, responsible for the program Information Technology
  6. Svetlana Cojocaru – university lector, responsible for the program Information Technology
  7. Rodica Bulai – university lector,responsible for the program Information Security
  8. Elena Gogoi – university lector, responsible for the program Software Engineering
  9. Lisnic Inga – university lector, secretary of the FCIM Council
  1. Lozovanu Ecaterina – dr., conf. univ., head of the department of Socio-Human Sciences
  1. Voitcovschi Vladislav – student, gr. AI-181
  2. Pșenicnîi Daniela – student, gr. IBM-171
  3. Cebotari Valeria  – student, gr. CR– 181
  4. Damian Alexandra – student, gr. FI-181
  5. Rusanovschi Mihaela  – student, gr. IA–181
  6. Bondarenco Iulia – student, gr. SI– 181
  7. Starinschi Felicia – MA, gr. TIA–191M